Freedoms Run

Shepherdstown, WV

Event Schedule

  • Friday, Sep 30, 2016

  • 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM

    Registration, Expo & Packet Pickup

  • 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

    Pasta Dinner

  • Saturday, Oct 1, 2016

  • 6:00 AM

    Parking and Bus Logistics Freedom’s Run

  • 7:30 AM

    Marathon

  • 8:30 AM

    Half Marathon

  • 8:50 AM

    10K Race

  • 9:00 AM

    5K Race

  • 9:00 AM

    DNF

  • 9:00 AM

    DQ

  • 11:00 AM

    Kid's Run

  • 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM

    Post-race Oktoberfest at Bavarian Inn

When & Where

Oct 1, 2016

Saturday

7:30 AM

Add to Calendar

Event Schedule

Shepherdstown, WV

Courses & Maps

Get the Mobile App

Get live athlete tracking, full event information, and much more in the palm of your hand with the ITS YOUR RACE app.

Share Your Results

We'll automatically post your results for you on race day. Just connect your Facebook and/or Twitter accounts.